New York City  »  10302  »  Ann St  »  88 Ann St

88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information

88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 Ann Street
Neighborhood Elm Park
Zip code 10302
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 01005-0017

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Purchase date 06/20/2025
Purchase price $540,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,914

Lot & Building Information for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 1,500
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 50 ft
Building class Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) i
Building sqft 1,900
Building dimensions 20 ft x 35 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.98 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302 has a total of 1,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302?

88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $423,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302
Find out who owns 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2025 $540,000
09/30/2022 $500,000
04/29/2021 $230,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2025 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/20/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/20/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
09/30/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/30/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed
04/29/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, NY 10302. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,693
Estimated property tax: $3,914
Tax assessor's market value: $423,000
Assessed value: $25,380

Assessment History for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $423,000 $25,380 $18,612 19.843% $3,693 $3,693 +3.80%
2024/25 $346,000 $20,760 $17,714 20.085% $3,558 $3,558 +2.51%
2023/24 $349,000 $20,940 $17,280 20.085% $3,471 $3,471 -1.10%
2022/23 $311,000 $18,660 $17,280 20.309% $3,509 $3,509 +6.93%
2021/22 $294,000 $17,640 $16,438 19.963% $3,282 $3,282 +0.55%

Permits for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/09/2022 Alteration
07/11/2022 Alteration
06/16/2022 Alteration
12/24/2021 Alteration
09/16/2021 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 88 Ann Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$319
-5.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$356
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$319
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 2.999
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Port Richmond Av/Bennett St