Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Alo CT  »  1 Alo CT

1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Alo Court, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 89-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Sale date 09/30/2004
Sale price $424,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,193

Lot & Building Information for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Building sqft 2,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.231
Year built 1969
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729?

1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,210, the tax amount paid for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $14,077.

When was 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 09/30/2004 for $424,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2004 $424,000

Title Documents for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2004 - D
10/26/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,078
Current property tax $13,193
Market value $713,560
Assessed value $4,210

Assessment History for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $628,358 $4,210 324.6553 $13,668 +3.62%
2023-2024 $637,879 $4,210 313.3151 $13,191 +2.41%
2022-2023 $539,744 $4,210 305.9299 $12,880 +0.84%
2021-2022 $483,908 $4,210 303.3814 $12,772 +1.59%
2020-2021 $462,637 $4,210 298.6364 $12,573 +2.64%

Permits for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Alo Court, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.48
May Moore Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 466 0.48
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.48
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.48
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 0.48
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 1.40