Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Broad Hollow Rd  »  1102 Broad Hollow Rd

1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 95-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 05/01/2014
Sale price $6,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $94,411

Lot & Building Information for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 15,500
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 1.607
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 15,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $422.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2014 $6,550,000
04/24/2007 $7,219,455
07/11/2003 $2,280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2014 - D
05/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
04/24/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
07/11/2003 - D
10/01/2003 - R
Deed
07/31/1997 - D
08/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $94,411
Market value $4,500,000
Assessed value $26,550

Assessment History for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,962,687 $26,550 364.5847 $96,797 +15.17%
2023-2024 $4,022,727 $26,550 316.5645 $84,048 +1.68%
2022-2023 $3,403,846 $26,550 311.3369 $82,660 -19.13%
2021-2022 $3,856,321 $33,550 304.6764 $102,219 +3.83%
2020-2021 $3,686,813 $33,550 293.4469 $98,451 +2.96%

Permits for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1102 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 County Line Rd, Farmingdale 1,049 09/04/1998 $154,000
13 Walnut St, Wyandanch 1,851 02/05/2025 $10