Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Allen Blvd  »  78-82 Allen Blvd

78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 97-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 11/19/1998
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,727

Lot & Building Information for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 12,750
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1958

Other Property Data for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 12,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,608,475.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1998 $700,000

Title Documents for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/1998 - D
12/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,727
Market value $2,608,475
Assessed value $15,390

Assessment History for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,297,015 $15,390 364.5847 $56,110 +15.17%
2023-2024 $2,331,819 $15,390 316.5645 $48,719 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,973,077 $15,390 311.3369 $47,915 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,768,965 $15,390 304.6764 $46,890 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,691,209 $15,390 293.4469 $45,161 +2.96%

Permits for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 78-82 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
684 Commander Ave, West Babylon 1,731 06/03/2005
690 Commander Ave, West Babylon 1,943 03/30/2006