Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Nevada Rd  »  75 Nevada Rd

75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 102-3-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Sale date 06/30/2006
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,335

Lot & Building Information for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Building sqft 2,017
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1997
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704?

75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,017 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,450, the tax amount paid for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $11,335.

When was 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 06/30/2006 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2006 $395,000
11/20/1997 $130,000
10/13/1995 $12,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2006 - D
07/14/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/20/1997 - D
12/04/1997 - R
Deed
10/13/1995 - D
10/25/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,335
Market value $584,746
Assessed value $3,450

Assessment History for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $514,925 $3,450 319.1294 $11,010 +4.62%
2023-2024 $522,727 $3,450 305.0443 $10,524 +2.02%
2022-2023 $442,308 $3,450 299.0165 $10,316 +2.29%
2021-2022 $396,552 $3,450 292.3248 $10,085 +1.52%
2020-2021 $379,121 $3,450 287.9475 $9,934 +3.08%

Permits for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmont Elementary School 5 Public K-5 370 0.61
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.85
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.85
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 1.17
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.62
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.84
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 2.38
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 2.47

Nearest high schools

Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 1.00
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.19
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.41
Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 2.55
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 2.62

Neighbors for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 75 Nevada Road, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
148 Gordon Ave, West Babylon 2,426 01/24/2022 $550,000
612 Centerwood St, West Babylon 1,139 12/18/2015 $1,000
91 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 1,524 01/09/2007 $420,000
582 Centerwood St, West Babylon 2,189 07/14/2017 $440,756
628 Centerwood St, West Babylon 1,287 01/29/2025
71 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 1,391 06/03/2019 $380,000
596 Centerwood St, West Babylon 2,088 01/07/2000 $160,000
150 Gordon Ave, West Babylon 01/24/2022 $550,000
81 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 1,839
87 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 1,008 07/31/2018 $275,000
67 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 2,030 03/21/2012
59 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 624 09/25/2014 $165,000
606 Centerwood St, West Babylon 1,924 12/23/2021 $430,000
1049 Straight Path, West Babylon 1,419
146 Gordon Ave, West Babylon 01/29/2021 $580,000
154 Gordon Ave, West Babylon 1,036 02/13/2025 $800,000
620 Centerwood St, West Babylon 2,039 03/01/2023
178 N Arizona Rd, West Babylon 1,428 09/11/2003
622 Centerwood St, West Babylon 1,514 07/24/2024 $670,000
57 Nevada Rd, West Babylon 1,968 07/12/2021 $440,000