Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Adams Blvd  »  260 Adams Blvd

260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/30/2004
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,150

Lot & Building Information for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 16,570
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 16,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,001,695.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2004 $900,000

Title Documents for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2004 - D
02/24/2004 - R
Deed
01/30/2004 - D
02/24/2004 - R
Deed
09/24/2002 - D
11/19/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,150
Market value $2,001,695
Assessed value $11,810

Assessment History for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,762,686 $11,810 320.0588 $37,799 +4.72%
2023-2024 $1,789,394 $11,810 305.6293 $36,095 +2.60%
2022-2023 $1,514,103 $11,810 297.8846 $35,180 -11.29%
2021-2022 $1,529,885 $13,310 297.9669 $39,659 +1.06%
2020-2021 $1,462,637 $13,310 294.8462 $39,244 +2.75%

Permits for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 260 Adams Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Westchester Ave, West Babylon 2,238 06/26/2013 $290,000
78 Governor Ave, West Babylon 2,220 08/25/2014