Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Zack St  »  29 Zack St

29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Zack Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 110-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Property tax $8,575

Lot & Building Information for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1970
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,610, the tax amount paid for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $8,575.

When was 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold?

29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 08/03/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
07/19/1999 - D
01/29/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,575
Market value $442,373
Assessed value $2,610

Assessment History for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $389,552 $2,610 319.1294 $8,329 +4.62%
2023-2024 $395,454 $2,610 305.0443 $7,962 +2.02%
2022-2023 $334,615 $2,610 299.0165 $7,804 +2.29%
2021-2022 $300,000 $2,610 292.3248 $7,630 +1.52%
2020-2021 $286,813 $2,610 287.9475 $7,515 +3.08%

Permits for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 0.88
Martin Luther King Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 621 0.91
La Francis Hardiman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 624 0.91
Belmont Elementary School 5 Public K-5 370 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 1.04
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.49
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 1.49
Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 1.72
Robert Frost Middle School 7 Public 6-8 903 1.78

Nearest high schools

North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 1.49
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 1.55
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 1.79
Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 2.53
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.56

Neighbors for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 29 Zack Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Zack St, West Babylon
16 Bowling Ln, Deer Park 1,788 03/28/2002 $155,000
87 Tell Ave, Deer Park 2,069
28 Leeds Ln, North Babylon 1,532 11/26/2021
35 Zack St, West Babylon
44 Zack St, West Babylon
115 Headline Rd, Deer Park 1,827 08/11/2023
8 Bowling Ln, Deer Park 1,788 05/23/2022 $650,000
12 Crossway Dr, Deer Park 1,846 09/08/2017 $367,000
16 Crossway Dr, Deer Park 1,754 07/29/2002
123 Headline Rd, Deer Park 2,057 03/05/2021 $565,000
127 Headline Rd, Deer Park 1,918 10/18/2022 $640,000
12 Bowling Ln, Deer Park 1,788 07/13/2010
8 Crossway Dr, Deer Park 1,087 09/19/2001 $135,000
26 Leeds Ln, North Babylon 1,227 10/10/2017 $390,000
42 Zack St, West Babylon
95 Tell Ave, Deer Park 939 05/22/2014 $270,000
119 Headline Rd, Deer Park 1,788
69 Bowling Ln, Deer Park 1,711 09/30/2009 $330,000
24 Leeds Ln, North Babylon 1,110