Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Headline Rd  »  130 Headline Rd

130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Headline Road, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 92-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Sale date 10/28/2015
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,753

Lot & Building Information for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Building sqft 1,948
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1960
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729?

130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,948 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,080, the tax amount paid for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $10,299.

When was 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 10/28/2015 for $365,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2015 $365,000
08/28/2007 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2015 - D
12/29/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
08/28/2007 - D
11/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
10/10/2006 - D
11/02/2006 - R
Deed
10/06/2005 - D
10/19/2005 - R
Deed
09/12/2001 - D
09/21/2001 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,299
Current property tax $8,753
Market value $522,034
Assessed value $3,080

Assessment History for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $459,701 $3,080 324.6553 $9,999 +3.62%
2023-2024 $466,667 $3,080 313.3151 $9,650 +2.41%
2022-2023 $394,871 $3,080 305.9299 $9,423 +0.84%
2021-2022 $354,023 $3,080 303.3814 $9,344 +1.59%
2020-2021 $338,462 $3,080 298.6364 $9,198 +2.64%

Permits for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Headline Road, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ascent School for Individuals With Autism NR Private 4-12 24 0.50
Southwest Elementary School 4 Public K-5 980 0.93
John F Kennedy Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 830 1.26
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.26
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.26

Nearest middle schools

West Middle School 4 Public 6-8 848 0.43
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.26