6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Little Court, Deer Park |
| Zip code | 11729 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 92-1-107 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
| Sale date | 12/14/2020 |
| Sale price | $480,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
| Building sqft | 2,188 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.475
|
| Year built | 1973 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Deer Park |
Other Property Data for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
- • Improvements for 6 Little Court, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Little Court, Deer Park
6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,060, the tax amount paid for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 is $13,576.
When was 6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729 was last sold in 12/14/2020 for $480,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 | $480,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,576 |
| Market value | $688,136 |
| Assessed value | $4,060 |
Assessment History for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $605,970 | $4,060 | 324.6553 | $13,181 | -3.73% |
| 2023-2024 | $662,121 | $4,370 | 313.3151 | $13,692 | +2.41% |
| 2022-2023 | $560,256 | $4,370 | 305.9299 | $13,369 | +0.84% |
| 2021-2022 | $502,298 | $4,370 | 303.3814 | $13,258 | -5.94% |
| 2020-2021 | $518,681 | $4,720 | 298.6364 | $14,096 | +2.64% |
Permits for 6 Little Court, Deer Park
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Little Court, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Little Court, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ascent School for Individuals With Autism | NR | Private | 4-12 | 24 | 0.48 |
| Southwest Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 980 | 0.99 |
| Ss Cyril & Methodius School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.19 |
| St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|