Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Skidmore Rd  »  327 Skidmore Rd

327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 93-2-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,683

Lot & Building Information for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Building sqft 6,730
Building class Store
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

How many sq. ft. does 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 6,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729?

327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $794,915.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

No photo available
327 Skidmore Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/07/2025
Last updated 04/03/2026
Lot size 0.33 Acre

AA

• Building Size: 6,120 sf On .33 Acres

• Available Immediately

• Building Completely Renovated Inside & Out

• Taxes Included In Rent

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#E Warehouse/Distribution $17.96/Sqft/Year 1,176 Nicholas Romano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
327 Skidmore Rd
327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1176 Sqft
Price $17.96/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $500,000

Title Documents for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Deed
01/19/1997 - D
01/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,683
Market value $794,915
Assessed value $4,690

Assessment History for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $700,000 $4,690 324.6553 $15,226 +3.62%
2023-2024 $710,606 $4,690 313.3151 $14,694 +2.41%
2022-2023 $601,282 $4,690 305.9299 $14,348 +0.84%
2021-2022 $539,080 $4,690 303.3814 $14,229 +1.59%
2020-2021 $515,385 $4,690 298.6364 $14,006 +2.64%

Permits for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 327 Skidmore Road, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 Skidmore Rd, Deer Park 6,094 10/04/2023 $1,550,000
97 Fillmore Ave, Deer Park 1,406
99 Prairie Dr, North Babylon 943 12/31/2014 $250,000