Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Allen Blvd  »  14 Allen Blvd

14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 94-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/17/2021
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,377

Lot & Building Information for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 10,780
Building class Store
Acreage 0.42

Other Property Data for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 10,780 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $1,352,542.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2021 $1,950,000
12/17/2008 $1,342,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2021 - D
11/11/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
12/17/2008 - D
01/05/2009 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,377
Market value $1,352,542
Assessed value $7,980

Assessment History for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,191,045 $7,980 364.5847 $29,094 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,209,091 $7,980 316.5645 $25,262 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,023,077 $7,980 311.3369 $24,845 +2.19%
2021-2022 $917,241 $7,980 304.6764 $24,313 +3.83%
2020-2021 $876,923 $7,980 293.4469 $23,417 +2.96%

Permits for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 14 Allen Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Mill Rd, Farmingdale 1,596 09/13/2006 $455,000
1 Carle Ln, Farmingdale 1,438 11/30/2020 $555,000