Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Executive Blvd  »  1 Executive Blvd

LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 94-1-87.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/02/2015
Sale price $25,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $445,884

Lot & Building Information for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 131,910
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 2000

Other Property Data for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 131,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $194.

What is the year built & the current market value of LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,252,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2015 $25,650,000

Title Documents for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2015 - D
10/14/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for LifeStorage - LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $445,884
Market value $21,252,543
Assessed value $125,390

Assessment History for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $18,714,926 $125,390 364.5847 $457,153 +15.17%
2023-2024 $18,998,485 $125,390 316.5645 $396,940 +1.68%
2022-2023 $16,075,641 $125,390 311.3369 $390,385 +2.19%
2021-2022 $14,412,644 $125,390 304.6764 $382,034 +3.83%
2020-2021 $13,779,121 $125,390 293.4469 $367,953 +2.96%

Permits for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for LifeStorage - 1 Executive Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
523 French Ave, North Babylon 1,526 08/02/2023 $539,999
51 Allen Blvd, Farmingdale 2,400 01/30/2019 $630,000