Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Florida St  »  99 Florida St

99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/14/2015
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,473

Lot & Building Information for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,900
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $689,831.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2015 $440,000
02/29/2012 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2015 - D
02/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/29/2012 - D
03/13/2012 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,473
Market value $689,831
Assessed value $4,070

Assessment History for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $607,463 $4,070 364.5847 $14,839 +15.17%
2023-2024 $616,667 $4,070 316.5645 $12,884 +1.68%
2022-2023 $521,795 $4,070 311.3369 $12,671 +2.19%
2021-2022 $467,816 $4,070 304.6764 $12,400 +3.83%
2020-2021 $447,253 $4,070 293.4469 $11,943 +2.96%

Permits for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 99 Florida Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Dollard Dr, North Babylon 1,033
10 Dollard Dr, North Babylon 914 02/24/2017 $335,000
80 Kevin St, Farmingdale 1,460 03/19/2025