Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Marine St  »  102 Marine St

102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-1-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 04/03/2026
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,842

Lot & Building Information for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 7,100
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 1998

Other Property Data for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 7,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $309.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $945,763.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2026 $2,200,000
07/10/1997 $117,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2026 - R Deed
07/10/1997 - D
07/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,842
Market value $945,763
Assessed value $5,580

Assessment History for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $832,836 $5,580 364.5847 $20,344 +15.17%
2023-2024 $845,454 $5,580 316.5645 $17,664 +1.68%
2022-2023 $715,384 $5,580 311.3369 $17,373 +2.19%
2021-2022 $641,379 $5,580 304.6764 $17,001 +3.83%
2020-2021 $613,187 $5,580 293.4469 $16,374 +2.96%

Permits for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 102 Marine Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95-103 Rome St, Farmingdale 9,050
109 Grant St, Farmingdale 1,068 01/28/2011
93 Allen Blvd, Farmingdale 6,445 04/16/1999