Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Carolyn Blvd  »  60 Carolyn Blvd

60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 97-1-4.30

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 09/14/1995
Sale price $867,500
Arm's length
Property tax $49,357

Lot & Building Information for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 14,966
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.05

Other Property Data for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 14,966 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

The current market value is $2,352,542.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1995 $867,500

Title Documents for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/1995 - D
10/02/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,357
Market value $2,352,542
Assessed value $13,880

Assessment History for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,071,642 $13,880 364.5847 $50,604 +15.17%
2023-2024 $2,103,030 $13,880 316.5645 $43,939 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,779,488 $13,880 311.3369 $43,214 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,595,402 $13,880 304.6764 $42,289 +3.83%
2020-2021 $1,525,275 $13,880 293.4469 $40,730 +2.96%

Permits for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 60 Carolyn Boulevard, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106 Woods Rd, North Babylon 1,510 07/26/2022 $570,000
484 French Ave, North Babylon 1,723 07/26/2018 $390,000