Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Grand Ave  »  19 Grand Ave

19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-2-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/13/2015
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,087

Lot & Building Information for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,005,085.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2015 $310,000

Title Documents for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2015 - D
12/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
09/05/1996 - D
11/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,087
Market value $1,005,085
Assessed value $5,930

Assessment History for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $885,075 $5,930 364.5847 $21,620 +15.17%
2023-2024 $898,485 $5,930 316.5645 $18,772 +1.68%
2022-2023 $760,256 $5,930 311.3369 $18,462 +2.19%
2021-2022 $681,610 $5,930 304.6764 $18,067 +3.83%
2020-2021 $651,648 $5,930 293.4469 $17,401 +2.96%

Permits for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 19 Grand Avenue, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Verdi St, Farmingdale 07/16/2001 $320,000
365 Oconnor Rd, North Babylon 1,710
810 Lindenmere Dr, North Babylon 1,710 08/07/2015 $355,000