Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Toledo St  »  135 Toledo St

135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 96-3-35.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $1,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,780

Lot & Building Information for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 3,888
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.213
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 3,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $847,458.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $1,075,000
05/19/2006 $539,000
12/20/2005 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/19/2024 - R
Deed
05/19/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
12/20/2005 - D
01/18/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,780
Market value $847,458
Assessed value $5,000

Assessment History for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $746,269 $5,000 364.5847 $18,229 +15.17%
2023-2024 $757,576 $5,000 316.5645 $15,828 +1.68%
2022-2023 $641,026 $5,000 311.3369 $15,567 +2.19%
2021-2022 $574,713 $5,000 304.6764 $15,234 +3.83%
2020-2021 $549,451 $5,000 293.4469 $14,672 +2.96%

Permits for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,028
Median age 41.8
Average household income $169,023
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 11,045
Owner occupied units 82.3%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $602,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $568,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 135 Toledo Street, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Lincoln Ave, Farmingdale 1,680 04/23/2025
927 Sterling Pl, West Babylon 1,905 11/06/2023
698 Interlaken Ln, North Babylon 1,710 01/19/1996 $165,000