Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Warren St  »  305 Warren St

305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Warren Street, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 107-2-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Sale date 11/16/2007
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,781

Lot & Building Information for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1957
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704?

305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,630, the tax amount paid for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 is $8,641.

When was 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704 was last sold in 11/16/2007 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2007 $315,000

Title Documents for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2007 - D
11/30/2007 - R
Deed
(Executor)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,641
Current property tax $7,781
Market value $445,762
Assessed value $2,630

Assessment History for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $392,537 $2,630 319.1294 $8,393 +4.62%
2023-2024 $398,485 $2,630 305.0443 $8,023 +2.02%
2022-2023 $337,180 $2,630 299.0165 $7,864 +2.29%
2021-2022 $302,299 $2,630 292.3248 $7,688 +1.52%
2020-2021 $289,011 $2,630 287.9475 $7,573 +3.08%

Permits for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Belmont Elementary School 5 Public K-5 370 0.46
William E Deluca Junior Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.88
Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 1.11
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 1.26
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 0.71
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.47
Milton L Olive Middle School 5 Public 6-8 581 1.96
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 2.01
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 2.01

Nearest high schools

North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 1.28
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 1.78
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.95
Deer Park High School 7 Public 9-12 1,314 2.38
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.49

Neighbors for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 305 Warren Street, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Starlight CT, West Babylon 852 04/18/1994
14 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 3,497 12/30/2019 $479,000
26 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 1,449 06/29/2018 $389,000
313 Warren St, West Babylon 2,256 05/18/2022 $730,000
309 Warren St, West Babylon 1,588
17 Clark St, West Babylon 1,363 10/25/2014
30 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 2,155 10/06/2023
34 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 1,755 06/24/2025 $655,000
21 Starlight CT, West Babylon 1,363 04/26/2021 $489,000
17 Starlight CT, West Babylon 1,491 12/04/2006 $345,000
22 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 959 05/29/2024 $600,000
317 Warren St, West Babylon 1,228 07/30/2018
319 Alfred St, North Babylon 960 02/04/2013
9 Starlight CT, West Babylon 1,363 01/20/2022 $300,000
18 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 828 12/02/2019 $395,000
9 Lewis Ave, West Babylon 2,100 04/29/2016 $285,000
228 Raider St, West Babylon 1,567 12/09/2020 $475,000
218 Raider St, West Babylon 1,350 11/09/2017 $309,000
25 Starlight CT, West Babylon 1,573 11/14/2002
5 Starlight CT, West Babylon 1,363 07/31/1996 $127,000