Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Weeks Rd  »  99 Weeks Rd

99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 116-2-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Sale date 11/02/2017
Sale price $406,850
Arm's length
Property tax $12,748

Lot & Building Information for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Building sqft 1,735
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.171
Year built 1957
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703?

99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,880, the tax amount paid for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 is $12,748.

When was 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 was last sold in 11/02/2017 for $406,850.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2017 $406,850
06/29/2016 $175,600
10/30/2015 $54,560
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/29/2016 - D
07/28/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
06/29/2016 - D
07/28/2016 - R
Deed
(Quitclaim)
10/30/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
09/18/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed
04/12/2005 - D
05/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/30/1996 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,748
Market value $657,627
Assessed value $3,880

Assessment History for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $579,105 $3,880 319.1294 $12,382 +4.62%
2023-2024 $587,879 $3,880 305.0443 $11,836 +2.02%
2022-2023 $497,436 $3,880 299.0165 $11,602 +2.29%
2021-2022 $445,977 $3,880 292.3248 $11,342 +1.52%
2020-2021 $426,374 $3,880 287.9475 $11,172 +3.08%

Permits for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Weeks Road, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parliament Place School 4 Public K-5 447 0.20
Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 0.84
Manetuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 496 1.02
Manetuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 496 1.02
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.04
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.13
St Cyril & Methodius Catholic School NR Private PK-8 190 1.20
Ss Cyril & Methodius School NR Private PK-8 195 1.20