Suffolk County  »  11729  »  Connor Ln  »  6 Connor Ln

6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park
Zip code 11729
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 118-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Sale date 01/22/2020
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,496

Lot & Building Information for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Building sqft 11,206
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.77
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

• • Improvements for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

How many sq. ft. does 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729 has a total of 11,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729?

6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,545,763.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2020 $1,600,000
01/09/2006 $1,250,000
02/10/2003 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/09/2006 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
02/10/2003 - D
02/24/2003 - R
Deed
05/14/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, NY 11729. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,496
Market value $1,545,763
Assessed value $9,120

Assessment History for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,361,194 $9,120 324.6553 $29,609 +3.62%
2023-2024 $1,381,818 $9,120 313.3151 $28,574 +2.41%
2022-2023 $1,169,231 $9,120 305.9299 $27,901 +0.84%
2021-2022 $1,048,276 $9,120 303.3814 $27,668 +1.59%
2020-2021 $1,002,198 $9,120 298.6364 $27,236 +2.64%

Permits for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,231
Median age 38.9
Average household income $155,264
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 8,697
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park

Here are the neighbors for 6 Connor Lane, Deer Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 Bay Shore Rd, Deer Park 1,860 01/31/2022 $2,100,000
73 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 939 02/09/2011 $280,000
45 Parkdale Dr, North Babylon 1,449 10/06/2025