Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Broadway  »  1111 Broadway

1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1111 Broadway, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 121-1-22.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Sale date 10/15/2024
Sale price $7,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,759

Lot & Building Information for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Building sqft 48,000
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 3.3
Year built 1991
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741 has a total of 48,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741?

1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,093,221.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2024 $7,900,000

Title Documents for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $211,759
Market value $10,093,221
Assessed value $59,550

Assessment History for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,888,060 $59,550 364.5847 $217,110 +15.17%
2023-2024 $9,022,727 $59,550 316.5645 $188,514 +1.68%
2022-2023 $7,634,615 $59,550 311.3369 $185,401 +2.19%
2021-2022 $6,844,827 $59,550 304.6764 $181,435 +3.83%
2020-2021 $6,543,956 $59,550 293.4469 $174,748 +3.48%

Permits for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,667
Median age 40.5
Average household income $160,160
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 9,004
Owner occupied units 79.6%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $545,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $520,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1111 Broadway, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Lloyd Ave, North Babylon 1,155 03/08/2002
57 Greenwood Dr, North Babylon 1,497
532 Leader Ave, North Babylon 1,577 06/03/2021 $150,957
153 Baiting Place Rd, Farmingdale 2,086 03/26/2018