Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Schleigel Blvd  »  33 Schleigel Blvd

33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 121-3-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 02/10/2006
Sale price $451,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,161

Lot & Building Information for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,574
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.319
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,420, the tax amount paid for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $12,161.

When was 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 02/10/2006 for $451,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2006 $451,500
09/08/2004 $315,000
10/15/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2006 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/08/2004 - D
10/04/2004 - R
Deed
10/15/2002 - D
12/13/2002 - R
Deed
09/28/2001 - D
01/23/2002 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,161
Market value $579,661
Assessed value $3,420

Assessment History for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $510,448 $3,420 364.5847 $12,469 +15.17%
2023-2024 $518,181 $3,420 316.5645 $10,827 +1.68%
2022-2023 $438,462 $3,420 311.3369 $10,648 +2.19%
2021-2022 $393,103 $3,420 304.6764 $10,420 +3.83%
2020-2021 $375,824 $3,420 293.4469 $10,036 +2.96%

Permits for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.33
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.33
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.75
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.08
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.33
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.21
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.35