Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Harrison St  »  14 Harrison St

14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 122-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Property tax $10,881

Lot & Building Information for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,090
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1987
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,060, the tax amount paid for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $10,881.

When was 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold?

14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 07/13/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Deed
10/13/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,881
Market value $518,644
Assessed value $3,060

Assessment History for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $456,716 $3,060 364.5847 $11,156 +15.17%
2023-2024 $463,637 $3,060 316.5645 $9,687 +1.68%
2022-2023 $392,308 $3,060 311.3369 $9,527 +2.19%
2021-2022 $351,725 $3,060 304.6764 $9,323 +3.83%
2020-2021 $336,264 $3,060 293.4469 $8,979 +2.96%

Permits for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Harrison Street, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.85
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.04
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.32
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.37