Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Route 109  »  1110 Route 109

1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 125-1-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Sale date 04/30/2013
Sale price $1,734,104
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 32,603
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.57

Other Property Data for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 32,603 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the market value of 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

The current market value is $6,228,813.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2013 $1,734,104

Title Documents for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
Deed
04/30/2013 - D
05/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/01/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Deed
10/18/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $130,682
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,228,813
Assessed value $36,750

Assessment History for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $5,485,075 $36,750 364.5847 $133,985 +15.17%
2023-2024 $5,568,181 $36,750 316.5645 $116,337 +1.68%
2022-2023 $4,711,539 $36,750 311.3369 $114,416 +2.19%
2021-2022 $4,224,138 $36,750 304.6764 $111,969 +3.83%
2020-2021 $4,038,462 $36,750 293.4469 $107,842 +2.96%

Permits for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1110 Route 109, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Bluebell Ln, North Babylon 1,070 09/29/2025 $626,000
1080 Route 109, Lindenhurst 55,676
48 Mulholland Dr, North Babylon 1,627 06/09/2009 $285,000