75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 128-1-87 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/21/2001 |
| Sale price | $17,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,388 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 1,106 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.173
|
| Year built | 1953 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lindenhurst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,106 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,970, the tax amount paid for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $10,654.
When was 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 08/21/2001 for $17,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2001 | $17,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,654 |
| Current property tax | $2,388 |
| Market value | $503,390 |
| Assessed value | $2,970 |
Assessment History for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $443,284 | $2,970 | 349.8205 | $10,390 | +4.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $450,000 | $2,970 | 335.5931 | $9,967 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $380,769 | $2,970 | 327.0683 | $9,714 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $341,379 | $2,970 | 324.3199 | $9,632 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $326,374 | $2,970 | 317.2132 | $9,421 | +2.43% |
Permits for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rall School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 521 | 0.34 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 1.01 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 1.01 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 1.13 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.65 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 1.66 |
| West Babylon Junior High School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 804 | 1.79 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 1.86 |
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 1.26 |
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 1.52 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 2.17 |
| Wyandanch Memorial High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 843 | 2.54 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 2.96 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 75 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 E Washington St, Farmingdale | 2,112 | 07/12/2021 | |
| 9 E June St, Lindenhurst | 1,360 | 11/20/2007 | |
| 29 E Washington St, Farmingdale | 1,360 | 03/22/2023 | |
| 25 E Washington St, Farmingdale | 1,758 | 12/23/1996 | $135,000 |
| 35 Schleigel Blvd, Farmingdale | 1,504 | ||
| 67 Maple Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,106 | 09/21/2020 | |
| 50 Polk St, Farmingdale | 1,000 | 01/24/2018 | $355,000 |
| 28 Polk St, Farmingdale | 2,437 | 06/28/2019 | $499,000 |
| 45 Polk St, Farmingdale | 2,038 | 12/17/2020 | $520,000 |
| 71 Maple Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,474 | ||
| 47 Polk St, Farmingdale | 2,354 | ||
| 59 Maple Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,306 | 02/27/2007 | $345,000 |
| 72 Lincoln Ave, Farmingdale | 1,179 | 06/19/2006 | |
| 63 Maple Dr, Lindenhurst | 1,106 | 02/12/2008 | $310,000 |
| 39 Schleigel Blvd, Farmingdale | 1,156 | 05/14/2002 | |
| 44 Polk St, Farmingdale | 1,634 | 06/02/2011 | $280,000 |
| 11 E June St, Lindenhurst | 1,966 | 04/08/2022 | |
| 5 E June St, Lindenhurst | 1,608 | 04/26/2025 | |
| 45 E Washington St, Farmingdale | 2,016 | 01/09/1999 | |
| 7 E June St, Lindenhurst | 2,010 | 10/16/2017 |