Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Route 109  »  1020 Route 109

1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 125-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Sale date 02/18/2005
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,110

Lot & Building Information for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,332
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1962

Other Property Data for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 1,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,530,509.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2005 $545,000

Title Documents for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,110
Market value $1,530,509
Assessed value $9,030

Assessment History for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,347,761 $9,030 364.5847 $32,922 +15.17%
2023-2024 $1,368,182 $9,030 316.5645 $28,586 +1.68%
2022-2023 $1,157,692 $9,030 311.3369 $28,114 +2.19%
2021-2022 $1,037,931 $9,030 304.6764 $27,512 +3.83%
2020-2021 $992,308 $9,030 293.4469 $26,498 +2.96%

Permits for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1020 Route 109, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Monroe St, Farmingdale 1,268 09/19/2010
965-967 Wellwood Ave, Lindenhurst 23,981 06/20/2016 $1,200,000
55 Madison St, Farmingdale 1,390 03/30/2015 $300,000