Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Winchester Dr  »  14 Winchester Dr

14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 128-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Sale date 05/24/2017
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,802

Lot & Building Information for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,490
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1935
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,490 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,290, the tax amount paid for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $11,802.

When was 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 05/24/2017 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2017 $315,000

Title Documents for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2017 - D
06/15/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,802
Market value $557,627
Assessed value $3,290

Assessment History for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $491,045 $3,290 349.8205 $11,509 +23.36%
2023-2024 $421,212 $2,780 335.5931 $9,329 +2.61%
2022-2023 $356,410 $2,780 327.0683 $9,092 +0.85%
2021-2022 $319,541 $2,780 324.3199 $9,016 -0.62%
2020-2021 $314,286 $2,860 317.2132 $9,072 +8.50%

Permits for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.13
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.23
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.23
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 1.24
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.45
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.48
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.79
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.95