Suffolk County  »  11735  »  Schleigel Blvd  »  80 Schleigel Blvd

80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 122-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Sale date 01/20/2026
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,024

Lot & Building Information for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,114
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1978
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,100, the tax amount paid for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $11,023.

When was 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 01/20/2026 for $990,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2026 $990,000
09/19/2003 $323,000
01/05/1998 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2026 - R Deed
12/06/2010 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
09/19/2003 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
01/05/1998 - D
01/20/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,024
Market value $525,424
Assessed value $3,100

Assessment History for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $462,687 $3,100 364.5847 $11,302 +15.17%
2023-2024 $469,697 $3,100 316.5645 $9,813 +1.68%
2022-2023 $397,436 $3,100 311.3369 $9,651 +2.19%
2021-2022 $356,322 $3,100 304.6764 $9,445 +3.83%
2020-2021 $340,659 $3,100 293.4469 $9,097 +2.96%

Permits for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Schleigel Boulevard, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 599 0.83
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.02
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.24
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 1.29
Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 1.32