Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Wellwood Ave  »  910 Wellwood Ave

910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 129-4-2.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 12/10/2018
Sale price $1,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,313

Lot & Building Information for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 11,107
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.639
Year built 1972

Other Property Data for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 11,107 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,432,203.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

910 Wellwood Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/24/2025
Last updated 10/24/2025
Lot size 0.639 Acre

Great visibility on main road

Large fenced-in paved yard

Possible outdoor storage with permits

Close proximity to Southern State Parkway and Sunrise Highway

 

View Listing

Brokers

Ralph Perna
Luca Perinuzzi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
910 N Wellwood Ave Warehouse $15/Sqft/Year 11,107 Ralph Perna
(631) 293-3700
Luca Perinuzzi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 910 Wellwood Ave
910 Wellwood Ave
910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11107 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2018 $1,480,000
04/29/1997 $500,000
03/05/1997 $495,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2018 - D
12/28/2018 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/08/1998 - D
02/17/1998 - R
Deed
04/29/1997 - D
05/21/1997 - R
Deed
03/05/1997 - D
03/26/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,313
Market value $1,432,203
Assessed value $8,450

Assessment History for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,261,194 $8,450 349.8205 $29,560 +4.24%
2023-2024 $1,280,303 $8,450 335.5931 $28,358 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,083,333 $8,450 327.0683 $27,637 +0.85%
2021-2022 $971,264 $8,450 324.3199 $27,405 +2.24%
2020-2021 $928,571 $8,450 317.2132 $26,805 +2.43%

Permits for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 910 Wellwood Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
533 17th St, West Babylon 1,691 11/10/2020 $495,000
535 17th St, West Babylon 794 01/13/2015 $283,250