8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 128-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 1,284 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.102
|
| Year built | 1939 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lindenhurst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,250, the tax amount paid for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $8,071.
When was 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 07/07/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,071 |
| Current property tax | $5,319 |
| Market value | $381,356 |
| Assessed value | $2,250 |
Assessment History for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $335,821 | $2,250 | 349.8205 | $7,871 | +4.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $340,909 | $2,250 | 335.5931 | $7,551 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $288,461 | $2,250 | 327.0683 | $7,359 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $258,620 | $2,250 | 324.3199 | $7,297 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $247,253 | $2,250 | 317.2132 | $7,137 | +2.43% |
Permits for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rall School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 521 | 0.14 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 1.23 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 1.23 |
| Daniel Street School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 1.29 |
| Daniel Street School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 512 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.44 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 1.47 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 1.84 |
| Edmund W Miles Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 599 | 1.99 |
| West Babylon Junior High School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 804 | 2.00 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 1.34 |
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 1.34 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 2.34 |
| Wyandanch Memorial High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 843 | 2.70 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 2.80 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 8 Maple Drive, Lindenhurst.