Suffolk County  »  11757  »  E June St  »  52 E June St

52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 128-1-77

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Sale date 07/10/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,053

Lot & Building Information for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,770
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1953
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,360, the tax amount paid for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $12,053.

When was 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 07/10/2024 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2024 $650,000
03/20/2013 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Administrator)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,053
Market value $569,492
Assessed value $3,360

Assessment History for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $501,493 $3,360 349.8205 $11,754 +4.24%
2023-2024 $509,091 $3,360 335.5931 $11,276 +2.61%
2022-2023 $430,769 $3,360 327.0683 $10,989 +0.85%
2021-2022 $386,206 $3,360 324.3199 $10,897 +2.24%
2020-2021 $369,231 $3,360 317.2132 $10,658 +2.43%

Permits for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.29
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.06
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.06
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.20
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.58
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.62
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.86
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.88
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 2.03

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.31
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.49
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.23
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 2.56
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.90

Neighbors for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 52 East June Street, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 2,249 12/12/1997 $51,000
64 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 05/14/1996 $123,000
1565 12th St, West Babylon 1,671 07/25/2024 $660,000
44 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 02/28/2020 $410,000
22 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 09/07/2021 $458,000
1557 12th St, West Babylon 1,930 03/30/2001 $148,000
40 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 06/23/1997 $136,000
1074 Little East Neck Rd, West Babylon 1,782 05/25/2007
48 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 01/17/1997 $105,000
33 Laurel Rd, Lindenhurst 1,578 02/05/2003 $240,000
25 Laurel Rd, Lindenhurst 2,114 03/30/2017 $422,000
56 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 05/23/2011 $270,000
60 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,830
24 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 08/05/2002
1525 13th St, West Babylon 02/23/2002
65 Union Rd, Lindenhurst 2,249 11/02/1998 $220,000
1070 Little East Neck Rd, West Babylon 857 06/03/2022 $465,000
1566 11th St, West Babylon 1,165 03/27/2004
1549 12th St, West Babylon 2,031 05/14/1999 $165,000
47 E June St, Lindenhurst 1,106 12/02/2022 $499,000