Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Winchester Dr  »  21 Winchester Dr

21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 128-3-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Current property tax $9,337

Lot & Building Information for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1935
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,370, the tax amount paid for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $12,089.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,089
Current property tax $9,337
Market value $571,187
Assessed value $3,370

Assessment History for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $502,985 $3,370 349.8205 $11,789 +4.24%
2023-2024 $510,606 $3,370 335.5931 $11,309 +2.61%
2022-2023 $432,051 $3,370 327.0683 $11,022 +0.85%
2021-2022 $387,357 $3,370 324.3199 $10,930 +2.24%
2020-2021 $370,330 $3,370 317.2132 $10,690 +2.43%

Permits for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.17
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.19
Santapogue School 5 Public PK, K-5 348 1.19
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 1.24
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 1.24

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.50
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.50
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.82
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.93
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.97

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.30
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.36
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.28
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 2.68
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.86

Neighbors for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 21 Winchester Drive, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Maple Dr, Lindenhurst 1,354 06/23/2016 $278,100
1505 9th St, West Babylon 2,342 01/20/2025
25 Tenety Ave, Lindenhurst 2,094 05/31/2001 $228,700
1551 10th St, West Babylon 1,542 10/06/2023
8 Bedell St, Lindenhurst 2,167 12/22/2000
1506 9th St, West Babylon 1,474 04/30/2025 $320,193
1502 9th St, West Babylon 1,962
6 Evergreen Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284
4 Evergreen Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 07/14/2020
14 Bedell St, Lindenhurst 2,579 09/25/2025 $650,000
19 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 05/21/2020 $450,000
17 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 11/20/2001 $211,000
1683 Straight Path, Lindenhurst 1,286
15 Winchester Dr, Lindenhurst 1,464 08/18/1999 $165,000
1549 10th St, West Babylon 2,016 08/24/2020 $500,000
8 Evergreen Dr, Lindenhurst 1,348 05/04/2021 $350,000
2 Evergreen Dr, Lindenhurst 1,284 08/13/2020 $309,000
1565 10th St, West Babylon 2,370 09/24/2004 $412,000
10 Bedell St, Lindenhurst 1,008 06/05/2017
1573 10th St, West Babylon 1,692 03/19/2020