Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Route 109  »  910 Route 109

910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 129-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Sale date 11/10/1998
Sale price $645,166
Arm's length
Property tax $40,178

Lot & Building Information for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 3,838
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.534
Year built 1979

Other Property Data for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 3,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,898,305.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/1998 $645,166
10/02/1995 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/1998 - D
02/11/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/02/1995 - D
01/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,178
Market value $1,898,305
Assessed value $11,200

Assessment History for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,671,642 $11,200 349.8205 $39,180 +4.24%
2023-2024 $1,696,969 $11,200 335.5931 $37,586 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,435,897 $11,200 327.0683 $36,632 +0.85%
2021-2022 $1,287,356 $11,200 324.3199 $36,324 +2.24%
2020-2021 $1,230,769 $11,200 317.2132 $35,528 +2.43%

Permits for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 910 Route 109, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 1st Ave, Lindenhurst 2,042
17 Amsterdam Ave, West Babylon 2,235 08/17/2015 $377,500
19 Amsterdam Ave, West Babylon 2,010 03/08/2019