Suffolk County  »  11757  »  3rd Ave  »  125 3rd Ave

125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 129-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 09/05/2001
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,232

Lot & Building Information for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 4,156
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1959

Other Property Data for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 4,156 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,711,864.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2001 $350,000

Title Documents for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,232
Market value $1,711,864
Assessed value $10,100

Assessment History for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,507,462 $10,100 349.8205 $35,332 +4.24%
2023-2024 $1,530,303 $10,100 335.5931 $33,895 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,294,872 $10,100 327.0683 $33,034 +0.85%
2021-2022 $1,160,920 $10,100 324.3199 $32,756 +2.24%
2020-2021 $1,109,890 $10,100 317.2132 $32,039 +2.43%

Permits for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 125 3rd Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 7th St, Lindenhurst 2,016 06/22/1999 $177,000
1493 2nd St, West Babylon 2,245 09/29/2010 $379,000
229 7th St, Lindenhurst 1,550 12/11/2002 $280,000