345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst |
| Zip code | 11757 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 133-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $12,807 |
Lot & Building Information for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
| Building sqft | 1,816 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.201
|
| Year built | 1971 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lindenhurst |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,570, the tax amount paid for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $12,806.
When was 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 01/30/2017.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
Access detailed property tax data for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,807 |
| Market value | $605,085 |
| Assessed value | $3,570 |
Assessment History for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $532,835 | $3,570 | 349.8205 | $12,489 | +4.24% |
| 2023-2024 | $540,909 | $3,570 | 335.5931 | $11,981 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $457,692 | $3,570 | 327.0683 | $11,676 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $410,345 | $3,570 | 324.3199 | $11,578 | +2.24% |
| 2020-2021 | $392,308 | $3,570 | 317.2132 | $11,325 | +2.43% |
Permits for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
The complete history of permits filed for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Rall School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 521 | 0.65 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 0.71 |
| Santapogue School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 348 | 0.71 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.86 |
| Tooker Avenue School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 291 | 0.86 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Babylon Junior High School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 804 | 1.57 |
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.91 |
| Copiague Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,061 | 1.95 |
| Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 195 | 1.98 |
| Lindenhurst Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,284 | 2.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenhurst Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,897 | 1.28 |
| Walter G O Connell Copiague High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,524 | 1.81 |
| West Babylon Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,247 | 2.00 |
| Wyandanch Memorial High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 843 | 2.31 |
| Babylon Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 703 | 3.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst
Here are the neighbors for 345 Justice Street, Lindenhurst.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 4th Ave, Lindenhurst | 864 | 10/11/2011 | $323,000 |
| 24 Emmett CT, West Babylon | 2,587 | ||
| 335 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 2,533 | 05/19/2017 | |
| 317 5th St, Lindenhurst | 2,680 | 12/19/2008 | |
| 415 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 2,363 | 06/23/2000 | $168,085 |
| 15 Emmett CT, West Babylon | 696 | 09/20/2011 | $10 |
| 1 Emmett CT, West Babylon | 1,429 | 07/28/2016 | |
| 430 4th St, Lindenhurst | 2,220 | ||
| 1114 Tooker Ave, West Babylon | 1,012 | ||
| 401 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 1,032 | 09/28/2018 | $365,000 |
| 25 Emmett CT, West Babylon | 1,856 | 11/17/2014 | |
| 329 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 2,133 | 02/03/2017 | $345,000 |
| 327 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 1,320 | 06/05/2024 | |
| 351 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 2,311 | 09/03/2019 | $470,000 |
| 335 5th St, Lindenhurst | 854 | ||
| 327 5th St, Lindenhurst | 1,197 | 04/04/2008 | $236,680 |
| 75 4th Ave, Lindenhurst | 1,032 | 08/07/2019 | |
| 71 4th Ave, Lindenhurst | 1,054 | ||
| 16 Emmett CT, West Babylon | 1,470 | ||
| 393 Robbins St, Lindenhurst | 1,054 | 03/29/2018 | $364,000 |