New York City  »  10462  »  Muliner Ave  »  2117 Muliner Ave

2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2117 Muliner Avenue
Neighborhood Bronxdale
Zip code 10462
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04297-0036

Sales & Tax Overview for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 01/08/2016
Purchase price $430,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,612

Lot & Building Information for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 2,070
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1945
Frontage(s) Muliner Avenue (narrow)
Lydig Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Neill Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.59 Miles

Other Property Data for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462?

2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $38,520, the tax amount paid for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is $7,578. For the next year, the tax amount for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 is estimated at $7,612.

When was 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 last sold?

2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462 was last sold in 08/14/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Find out who owns 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2016 $430,000
02/13/2004 $350,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deed
(2025092700026001)
04/09/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2019040901282001)
10/19/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed
(2018102200889001)
01/21/2016 - D
02/22/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016012100210001)
01/08/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016011300519002)
01/08/2016 - D
01/25/2016 - R
Deed
(2016011300519001)
11/09/2011 - D
11/21/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011110901362001)
10/11/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011102000334001)
03/26/2009 - D
04/16/2009 - R
Agreement
(2009040700742003)
03/26/2009 - D
04/16/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009040700742002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, NY 10462. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,578
Estimated property tax: $7,612
Tax assessor's market value: $642,000
Assessed value: $38,520

Assessment History for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $642,000 $38,520 $38,190 19.843% $7,578 $7,578 +4.72%
2024/25 $709,000 $42,540 $36,029 20.085% $7,236 $7,236 +4.69%
2023/24 $739,000 $44,340 $34,416 20.085% $6,912 $6,912 +0.44%
2022/23 $711,000 $42,660 $33,886 20.309% $6,882 $6,882 +7.83%
2021/22 $633,000 $37,980 $31,968 19.963% $6,382 $6,382 -4.71%

Permits for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/11/2021 Alteration
06/29/2021 Alteration
05/23/2021 Alteration
04/07/2021 Alteration
04/07/2021 Alteration
04/07/2021 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 2117 Muliner Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$195,000
18.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Esplanade & Paulding Ave at W Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.108
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Pelham Pkwy/Muliner Av
Line BX12
Distance (miles) 0.181

Schools

Nearest elementary schools