Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Terry CT  »  15 Terry CT

15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Terry Court, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 149-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Sale date 04/06/2026
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,180

Lot & Building Information for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Building sqft 2,242
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.392
Year built 1968
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703?

15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,370, the tax amount paid for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 is $17,643.

When was 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703 was last sold in 04/06/2026 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2026 $815,000
06/30/2025 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2026 - R Deed
06/30/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,644
Current property tax $15,180
Market value $910,169
Assessed value $5,370

Assessment History for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $801,493 $5,370 319.1294 $17,137 +4.62%
2023-2024 $813,637 $5,370 305.0443 $16,381 +2.02%
2022-2023 $688,462 $5,370 299.0165 $16,057 +2.29%
2021-2022 $617,241 $5,370 292.3248 $15,698 +1.52%
2020-2021 $590,110 $5,370 287.9475 $15,463 +3.08%

Permits for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Terry Court, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Deluca Junior Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.55
Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 0.56
Parliament Place School 4 Public K-5 447 0.61
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.71
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 0.63
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.24
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.42