Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Magro Dr  »  76 Magro Dr

76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 149-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,394

Lot & Building Information for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Building sqft 2,037
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.548
Year built 1968
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703?

76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,037 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,640, the tax amount paid for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 is $15,245.

When was 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703 was last sold in 09/29/2025 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $735,000
09/18/2013 $250,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Deed
04/09/2016 - D
04/09/2016 - R
Deed
03/23/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Deed
03/23/2015 - D
04/21/2015 - R
Deed
12/27/2013 - D
02/25/2014 - R
Deed
12/05/2013 - D
02/25/2014 - R
Deed
09/18/2013 - D
10/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Foreclosure)
12/10/2003 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,245
Current property tax $12,394
Market value $786,441
Assessed value $4,640

Assessment History for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $692,537 $4,640 319.1294 $14,808 +4.62%
2023-2024 $703,031 $4,640 305.0443 $14,154 +2.02%
2022-2023 $594,872 $4,640 299.0165 $13,874 +2.29%
2021-2022 $533,333 $4,640 292.3248 $13,564 +1.52%
2020-2021 $509,890 $4,640 287.9475 $13,361 +3.08%

Permits for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Magro Drive, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William E Deluca Junior Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.34
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.55
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.55
Woods Road Elementary School 3 Public K-5 328 0.71
Parliament Place School 4 Public K-5 447 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 0.45
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 1.30
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.53