Suffolk County  »  11703  »  Cooper Rd  »  304 Cooper Rd

304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon
Zip code 11703
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 152-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Current property tax $13,892

Lot & Building Information for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Building sqft 3,029
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.235
Year built 1955
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

• • Improvements for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703?

304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,029 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,490, the tax amount paid for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703 is $14,752.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, NY 11703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,752
Current property tax $13,892
Market value $761,017
Assessed value $4,490

Assessment History for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $670,149 $4,490 319.1294 $14,329 +4.62%
2023-2024 $680,303 $4,490 305.0443 $13,696 +2.02%
2022-2023 $575,641 $4,490 299.0165 $13,426 +2.29%
2021-2022 $516,092 $4,490 292.3248 $13,125 +1.52%
2020-2021 $493,407 $4,490 287.9475 $12,929 +3.08%

Permits for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.23
Marion G Vedder Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 406 0.23
William E Deluca Junior Elementary School 3 Public K-5 436 0.70
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.89
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 0.86
Our Lady Of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 209 0.89
Udall Road Middle School 6 Public 6-8 445 1.23
Beach Street Middle School 6 Public 6-8 405 1.65
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.76

Nearest high schools

North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 0.30
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 1.76
West Islip Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,262 1.84
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.00
St John The Baptist Diocesan High School NR Private 9-12 1,335 2.51

Neighbors for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 304 Cooper Road, North Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
540 Thorn St, North Babylon 1,773 02/18/2020 $410,000
238 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 2,690 03/14/2024 $585,000
120 Hunter Ave, North Babylon 1,603 05/18/2018 $150,000
521 Broadway, West Babylon 03/27/2013
1200 Peconic Ave, West Babylon
310 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 2,552 08/02/1995 $117,000
1250 Peconic Ave, West Babylon 06/30/2021 $319,330
76 Whittier Ave, North Babylon 1,192 10/28/2008 $258,000
511 Broadway, West Babylon 01/02/2026 $2,100,000
330 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 1,773 02/11/2004 $326,500
234 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 1,171 10/05/2012 $305,600
498 Falmouth Rd, West Babylon 11/30/1998 $50,000
550 Thorn St, North Babylon 2,246
1220 Peconic Ave, West Babylon
230 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 1,171 02/14/2007 $420,000
41 Fordham Rd, North Babylon 988 09/23/2024 $575,000
320 Cooper Rd, North Babylon 2,273 07/23/2001
134 Hunter Ave, North Babylon 520 11/12/2020
1230 Peconic Ave, West Babylon 01/02/2026 $2,100,000
78 Whittier Ave, North Babylon 1,734 03/31/2023 $610,000