Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Straight Path  »  1601 Straight Path

1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 154-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,811

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,548
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1969

Other Property Data for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 2,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $313.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $652,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $800,000

Title Documents for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deed
11/24/1999 - D
12/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,811
Market value $652,543
Assessed value $3,850

Assessment History for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $574,627 $3,850 349.8205 $13,468 +4.24%
2023-2024 $583,333 $3,850 335.5931 $12,920 +2.61%
2022-2023 $493,590 $3,850 327.0683 $12,592 +0.85%
2021-2022 $442,529 $3,850 324.3199 $12,486 +2.24%
2020-2021 $423,077 $3,850 317.2132 $12,213 +2.43%

Permits for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Straight Path, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
933 N Queens Ave, Lindenhurst 2,051 10/06/2008
297 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,356
88 Farmers Ave, Lindenhurst 1,801 06/24/1998