Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Madison Dr  »  18 Madison Dr

18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 154-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Sale date 05/28/2020
Sale price $382,500
Arm's length
Property tax $574

Lot & Building Information for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Building class Residential (310)
Acreage 0.092

Other Property Data for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

What is the assessed value of 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160, the tax amount paid for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $573.

When was 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 05/28/2020 for $382,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2020 $382,500

Title Documents for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2020 - D
06/22/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $574
Market value $27,119
Assessed value $160

Assessment History for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $23,881 $160 349.8205 $560 +4.24%
2023-2024 $24,242 $160 335.5931 $537 +2.61%
2022-2023 $20,513 $160 327.0683 $523 +0.85%
2021-2022 $18,391 $160 324.3199 $519 +2.24%
2020-2021 $17,582 $160 317.2132 $508 +2.43%

Permits for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William Rall School 5 Public K-5 521 0.28
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.99
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.99
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.22
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.43
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.57
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 1.68
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.72
West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 1.78

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 1.04
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.28
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 2.08
Wyandanch Memorial High School 2 Public 9-12 843 2.83
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 2.83

Neighbors for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 18 Madison Drive, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Frank St, Lindenhurst 840
23 Frank St, Lindenhurst 1,358 10/10/2000 $220,000
275 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,179
243 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,310 07/01/2009 $309,000
1046 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 2,176 08/13/2010
15 Frank St, Lindenhurst 960 01/29/2001
1052 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 840 05/09/2003 $276,000
239 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,929 05/09/2016 $405,000
19 Frank St, Lindenhurst 840 12/27/2018 $345,000
94 Farmers Ave, Lindenhurst 1,600
14 Madison Dr, Lindenhurst 775 05/28/2020 $382,500
249 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,240 12/15/2020 $420,000
35 Frank St, Lindenhurst 1,080 10/31/2008 $307,400
229 Heathcote Rd, Lindenhurst 1,890 08/09/2005 $386,290
110 Farmers Ave, Lindenhurst 1,245 07/09/2021
1054 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 1,741 05/12/2011 $360,000
31 Frank St, Lindenhurst 1,091 06/18/2010 $315,000
114 Farmers Ave, Lindenhurst 1,741 10/29/2003 $380,000
11 Frank St, Lindenhurst 1,040 07/18/2014 $274,900
932 N Richmond Ave, Lindenhurst 1,762 12/21/2006 $395,000