Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Grand Ave  »  619 Grand Ave

619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 156-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Sale date 06/27/2011
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,819

Lot & Building Information for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 1,909
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1978
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,960, the tax amount paid for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 is $14,205.

When was 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 last sold?

619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was last sold in 12/22/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2011 $375,000

Title Documents for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
08/14/2022 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
07/24/2012 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/27/2011 - D
07/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,206
Current property tax $13,819
Market value $671,187
Assessed value $3,960

Assessment History for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $610,447 $4,090 349.8205 $14,308 +4.24%
2023-2024 $619,697 $4,090 335.5931 $13,726 +2.61%
2022-2023 $524,359 $4,090 327.0683 $13,377 +0.85%
2021-2022 $470,115 $4,090 324.3199 $13,265 +2.24%
2020-2021 $449,451 $4,090 317.2132 $12,974 +2.43%

Permits for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.54
Tooker Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 291 0.54
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.56
Daniel Street School 4 Public PK, K-5 512 0.56
Forest Avenue School 4 Public PK, K-5 271 0.64

Nearest middle schools

West Babylon Junior High School 5 Public 6-8 804 0.85
Our Lady Of Perpetual Help School NR Private PK, K-8 195 1.55
Lindenhurst Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,284 1.61
Robert Moses Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,074 2.16
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 2.18

Nearest high schools

Lindenhurst Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,897 0.69
West Babylon Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,247 1.18
Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 2.00
Babylon Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 703 2.24
North Babylon High School 6 Public 9-12 1,506 2.59

Neighbors for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 619 Grand Avenue, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1025 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 2,022
1037 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 1,750
171 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 784 07/02/2018 $425,000
1021 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 840 09/30/2021 $450,000
1015 N Greene Ave, Lindenhurst 1,582 10/10/2008 $337,500
629 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 2,109 05/18/2001 $260,000
1041 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 1,280 07/06/2023
635 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,766 06/04/1997 $145,000
165 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 1,352 04/08/2026 $653,266
611 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,516 05/11/2000 $190,000
599 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,240 12/01/2023 $750,000
618 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,433
631 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 1,105
1031 N Fulton Ave, Lindenhurst 1,344 11/15/2023 $560,000
151 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 1,548 06/03/2021 $534,000
177 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 2,034 03/27/1996 $269,861
183 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 1,356 07/17/2008
191 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 1,864 02/08/2019 $440,000
645 Grand Ave, Lindenhurst 2,445 08/14/2020
157 Tremont Rd, Lindenhurst 1,684 02/03/2006