Suffolk County  »  11757  »  Route 109  »  500 Route 109

500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst
Zip code 11757
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 155-3-37.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $1,764,483
Arm's length
Property tax $46,815

Lot & Building Information for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

• • Improvements for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 has a total of 2,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $790.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757?

500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,211,865.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $1,764,483
02/24/2022 $1,179,049
02/11/2022 $3,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Deed
02/24/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
02/11/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
05/13/2004 - D
08/09/2004 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/23/2003 - D
08/18/2003 - R
Deed
06/26/1998 - D
08/19/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, NY 11757. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,815
Market value $2,211,865
Assessed value $13,050

Assessment History for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,947,761 $13,050 349.8205 $45,652 +4.24%
2023-2024 $1,977,273 $13,050 335.5931 $43,795 +2.61%
2022-2023 $1,673,077 $13,050 327.0683 $42,682 +0.85%
2021-2022 $1,500,000 $13,050 324.3199 $42,324 +2.24%
2020-2021 $1,434,066 $13,050 317.2132 $41,396 +2.43%

Permits for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,413
Median age 39.3
Average household income $147,665
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 14,246
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $498,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 500 Route 109, Lindenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1013 N Monroe Ave, Lindenhurst 2,206 09/16/2019 $365,000
295 Farmers Ave, Lindenhurst 2,766 01/12/2017
1017 N Monroe Ave, Lindenhurst 1,201 10/04/2016 $330,000