Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Route 109  »  360 Route 109

360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Route 109, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 156-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Sale date 05/06/2003
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,191

Lot & Building Information for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Building sqft 5,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.54
Year built 1966

Other Property Data for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 360 Route 109, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Route 109, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 5,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704?

360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,488,136.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Route 109, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2003 $400,000
02/15/2000 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Route 109, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2003 - D
05/22/2003 - R
Deed
02/15/2000 - D
02/24/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Route 109, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,191
Market value $1,488,136
Assessed value $8,780

Assessment History for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Route 109, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,310,448 $8,780 343.3213 $30,144 +3.82%
2023-2024 $1,330,303 $8,780 330.7009 $29,036 +4.19%
2022-2023 $1,125,641 $8,780 317.4007 $27,868 +1.34%
2021-2022 $1,009,196 $8,780 313.1954 $27,499 +1.15%
2020-2021 $964,835 $8,780 309.6485 $27,187 +4.05%

Permits for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Route 109, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Route 109, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Route 109, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Route 109, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 360 Route 109, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1008 N Queens Ave, Lindenhurst 1,388 10/24/2001 $220,000
10 Marilyn Ave, Amityville 1,580
704 N Broadway, Amityville 12/21/2000 $280,000