Suffolk County  »  11704  »  Calvert Ave  »  100-104 Calvert Ave

100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon
Zip code 11704
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 157-3-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Sale date 01/15/1999
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,002

Lot & Building Information for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Building sqft 7,935
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1961

Other Property Data for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

• • Improvements for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

How many sq. ft. does 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704 has a total of 7,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704?

100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,908,474.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/1999 $1,175,000
01/14/1999 $875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
01/14/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
03/07/1997 - D
03/18/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Access detailed property tax data for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, NY 11704. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,002
Market value $1,908,474
Assessed value $11,260

Assessment History for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,680,597 $11,260 343.3213 $38,658 +3.82%
2023-2024 $1,706,061 $11,260 330.7009 $37,237 +4.19%
2022-2023 $1,443,590 $11,260 317.4007 $35,739 +1.34%
2021-2022 $1,294,253 $11,260 313.1954 $35,266 +1.15%
2020-2021 $1,237,363 $11,260 309.6485 $34,866 +4.05%

Permits for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

The complete history of permits filed for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,706
Median age 40.2
Average household income $154,346
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 12,754
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $514,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon

Here are the neighbors for 100-104 Calvert Avenue, West Babylon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106-110 Calvert Ave, West Babylon 7,920 03/18/1997
28 Salem Ave, West Babylon 1,639 07/13/2022 $520,000