Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Madison Ave  »  100 Madison Ave

100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 164-5-86

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Property tax $6,423

Lot & Building Information for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1937
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

• • Improvements for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701?

100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,060, the tax amount paid for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 is $6,422.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,423
Market value $349,152
Assessed value $2,060

Assessment History for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $307,463 $2,060 314.5249 $6,479 +7.59%
2023-2024 $312,121 $2,060 292.335 $6,022 +0.14%
2022-2023 $264,103 $2,060 291.9217 $6,014 +3.30%
2021-2022 $236,782 $2,060 282.6072 $5,822 -0.82%
2020-2021 $226,374 $2,060 284.9543 $5,870 +5.43%

Permits for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Madison Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.40
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.40
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.59
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.59
Northwest Elementary School NR Public K-2 564 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 0.57
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.59
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.14
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.42