Suffolk County  »  11726  »  Bayview Ave  »  431 Bayview Ave

431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague
Zip code 11726
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 168-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Sale date 08/19/2004
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,654

Lot & Building Information for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Building sqft 46,156
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.72
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

• • Improvements for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

How many square feet does 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 has a total of 46,156 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726?

431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,737,288.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2004 $2,250,000
08/19/1999 $1,110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2014 - D
02/18/2015 - R
Deed
08/19/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
08/19/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
08/19/2004 - D
08/31/2004 - R
Deed
08/19/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
08/19/1999 - D
09/01/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, NY 11726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $92,654
Market value $4,737,288
Assessed value $27,950

Assessment History for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $4,171,642 $27,950 320.0588 $89,456 +4.72%
2023-2024 $4,234,848 $27,950 305.6293 $85,423 +2.60%
2022-2023 $3,583,333 $27,950 297.8846 $83,259 -0.03%
2021-2022 $3,212,643 $27,950 297.9669 $83,282 +1.06%
2020-2021 $3,071,429 $27,950 294.8462 $82,410 -23.32%

Permits for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

The complete history of permits filed for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,455
Median age 36.7
Average household income $157,920
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 5,940
Owner occupied units 74.5%
Average number of people per household 3.61
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $478,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague

Here are the neighbors for 431 Bayview Avenue, Copiague.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
386 Sunrise Hwy, West Babylon 12/06/2007 $9,000
76 Ecker Ave, West Babylon 1,471 10/11/2000
11 Bedford St, Amityville 1,339