Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Route 110  »  616 Route 110

616 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

616 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Route 110, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 165-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Sale date 02/10/2011
Sale price $904,218
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,597

Lot & Building Information for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.639

Other Property Data for 616 Route 110, Amityville

• • Improvements for 616 Route 110, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Route 110, Amityville

What is the market value of 616 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701?

The current market value is $2,089,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Route 110, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2011 $904,218
04/26/1995 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Route 110, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2011 - D
06/21/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/26/1995 - D
05/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Route 110, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $38,444
Current property tax $36,597
Market value $2,089,830
Assessed value $12,330

Assessment History for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Route 110, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,840,298 $12,330 314.5249 $38,781 +65.20%
2023-2024 $1,216,666 $8,030 292.335 $23,475 +0.14%
2022-2023 $1,029,487 $8,030 291.9217 $23,441 +3.30%
2021-2022 $922,988 $8,030 282.6072 $22,693 -0.82%
2020-2021 $882,418 $8,030 284.9543 $22,882 +5.43%

Permits for 616 Route 110, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 616 Route 110, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Route 110, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Route 110, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 616 Route 110, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 616 Route 110, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Bentley Rd, Amityville 1,166 09/27/1994 $90,000
26 Bentley Rd, Amityville 1,498 01/22/2024 $535,000