Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Hatcher CT  »  4 Hatcher CT

4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 165-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Sale date 10/23/2001
Sale price $107,100
Arm's length
Property tax $12,316

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Building sqft 985
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1930
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

• • Improvements for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701?

4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1930 and has a total of 985 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,950, the tax amount paid for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 is $12,315.

When was 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701 was last sold in 10/23/2001 for $107,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2001 $107,100
06/11/2001 $60,000
03/14/2001 $62,138
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2001 - D
04/09/2002 - R
Deed
06/11/2001 - D
07/03/2001 - R
Deed
03/14/2001 - D
07/03/2001 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,316
Market value $669,491
Assessed value $3,950

Assessment History for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $589,553 $3,950 314.5249 $12,424 +24.63%
2023-2024 $516,667 $3,410 292.335 $9,969 +73.34%
2022-2023 $252,565 $1,970 291.9217 $5,751 +3.30%
2021-2022 $226,437 $1,970 282.6072 $5,567 -0.82%
2020-2021 $216,484 $1,970 284.9543 $5,614 +5.43%

Permits for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwest Elementary School NR Public K-2 564 0.32
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.57
Northeast School NR Public PK, K-2 124 0.57
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.99
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Edmund W Miles Middle School 4 Public 6-8 599 0.30
Bethesda Sda Elementary School NR Private PK-8 39 0.99
St Martin Of Tours School NR Private PK-8 238 1.10
Copiague Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,061 1.17
Berner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,596 1.56

Nearest high schools

Walter G O Connell Copiague High School 5 Public 9-12 1,524 1.32
Farmingdale Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,703 1.54
Amityville Memorial High School 3 Public 8-12 968 1.66
New Jerusalem Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 20 2.05
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 2.28

Neighbors for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Hatcher Court, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,682 08/20/2021 $487,000
10 Hatcher CT, Amityville 2,048 02/08/2002 $160,000
976 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 1,947 12/19/2018 $255,000
974 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 927 02/20/2018
29 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,604 07/13/2023 $625,000
982 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 988 09/28/2021 $650,000
25 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,604 02/06/2018
964 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 03/27/2025 $585,000
27 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,895 10/09/2020 $500,000
33 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,595 11/17/1994 $159,900
35 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,604 02/18/2013
20 Statesman St, Babylon 1,480 09/25/2025 $550,000
970 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 4,340 12/20/2019
37 Burnage Ln, Babylon 1,684 05/17/2022
11 Ronald Dr S, Amityville 996 02/18/2004 $270,000
9 Ronald Dr S, Amityville 1,514 04/16/2015
972 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 1,085 01/15/2013 $255,000
2 Hatcher CT, Amityville 1,372 06/09/1994 $87,000
8 Hatcher CT, Amityville 1,275 08/31/2017 $285,000
980 Sunrise Hwy, Babylon 04/06/2017 $800,000