Suffolk County  »  11701  »  Harrison Ave  »  82 Harrison Ave

Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville
Zip code 11701
County Suffolk
Municipality Babylon
Parcel ID 169-1-53.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Sale date 12/29/2015
Sale price $6,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Building sqft 115,000
Building class Living Accomodations (410)
Acreage 6.2
Year built 1983

Other Property Data for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

• • Improvements for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

How many sq. ft. does Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Living Accomodations (410) located at Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 has a total of 115,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701?

Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2015 $6,150,000

Title Documents for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2015 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Access detailed property tax data for Andpress Plaza - Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, NY 11701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $211,549
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,500,000
Assessed value $67,850

Assessment History for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,126,866 $67,850 314.5249 $213,405 +7.59%
2023-2024 $10,280,303 $67,850 292.335 $198,349 +0.14%
2022-2023 $8,698,718 $67,850 291.9217 $198,069 +3.30%
2021-2022 $7,798,850 $67,850 282.6072 $191,749 -0.82%
2020-2021 $7,456,044 $67,850 284.9543 $193,341 +5.43%

Permits for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

The complete history of permits filed for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,509
Median age 42.6
Average household income $150,763
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 9,340
Owner occupied units 70.8%
Average number of people per household 3.1
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $544,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville

Here are the neighbors for Andpress Plaza - 82 Harrison Avenue, Amityville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
699 East Dr, Lindenhurst 1,864 11/19/2018
177 Steele Pl, Amityville 1,677 10/03/2014 $39,500